Staff Directory

Search High School Staff



for High School










 
 

High School Administration and Coordinators

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Mike Knott
High School Director
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2032
Tonya Temple
Student Services Supervisor
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2160
Paula VanTilburg
Career Tech Supervisor
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2146
Ted Verhoff
Career Tech Supervisor
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2161
Darrell Miller
Dean of Students
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2165
Jim Fisher
School Counselor
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2152
Mickey McConahay
School Counselor
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2122
Dave Young
Maintenance / Custodial Supervisor
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2149
Ashley Cline
Intervention Specialist Coordinator
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2125
Angie Shellabarger
Intervention Specialist Coordinator
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2119
Tony Unverferth
Director of Staff Leadership and Student Engagement
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2204
Miriam Owens
Community Relations Coordinator
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2169

high school teachers

Name/Title
Email, Office Phone
Wendy Baumle
Health Technology, Sr.
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2136
Heather Brickner
Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2022
Robin Burns
Culinary Arts
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2311
Leigh Carey
Health Technology, Jr.
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2132
Gary Cearns
Welding Instructor
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2155
Larry Davis
Auto Technology
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2156
Rhonda Davis
Preschool Head Teacher
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2521
Jill DeWert
Interactive Media
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2164
Katie Drerup
Science
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2145
Beth Evans
English
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2176
Susan Farr
Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2117
Diane Font
Health Information Management
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2124
Ray Gibson
Social Studies
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2140
Amy Grothouse
Cosmetology, Jr.
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2134
Samantha Heckler
Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2201
Kelly Horstman
Math
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2174
Daniel Joyce
Science
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2181
Jaime Kipfer
Math
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2173
Sarah Wurth Koch
Social Studies
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2171
Theresa Mengerink
Social Studies
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2143
Chris Miles
Construction Equipment Technology Instructor
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2135
Matt Miller
Science
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2209
Mike Miller
Ag & Industrial Power Technology
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2154
Zacharia Miller
Criminal Justice
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2017
Marcia Osenga
Early Childhood Education
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2526
Sherryl Proctor
Math
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2113
Lynda Ragan
Family & Consumer Science Instructor
Office: 419-238-0727
Theresa Ratliff-Dotterer
English
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2148
Larry Ray
Precision Machining Technology
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2153
Larry Regedanz
Network Systems
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2188
Jerry Robinson
Carpentry
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2157
Susie Smith
Cosmetology, Sr.
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2177
Bob Spath
Project Lead The Way
Office: 419-238-3350
Audrey Stechschulte
Math
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2172
Laura Stocksdale
English
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2175
Rachael Thomas
Science
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2179
Kevin Van Oss
Industrial Mechanics
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2536
Mike Villena
Auto Collision Repair
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2163
Mel White
Electricity
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2537
Sonya Yenser-Hammon
English
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2197

Technology Staff

Name/Title
Email, Office Phone
Luke Compton
IT Supervisor
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2103
Mary Ann Falk
Technology Integration Specialist
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2144
Stacie Lippi
Technology Coordinator
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2203

Support Staff

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Lori Allen
Instructional Aide
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2127
Penny Baucom
Cafeteria Manager
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2511
Rhonda Davis
Preschool Head Teacher
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2521
Alaina Ellis
High School Secretary
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2115
Lisa Enyart
Cook
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2058
Gail Gillett
EMIS Coordinator
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2139
Cindy Harting
Instructional Aide
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2127
Nancy Keith
Instructional Aide
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2127
Annette Klinger
Instructional Aide
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2127
Janey Knittle
Cook
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2058
Pam Knodel
Media Center / Virtual Learning
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2184
Karen McGilton
Instructional Aide
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2127
Tara Miller
Cook
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2058
Don Mosier
Warehouseman
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2133
Deb Richardson
Instructional Aide
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2061
Amy Wiechart-Bayliff
In School Discipline Coordinator
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2111
Lisa Yearling
Student Services Secretary
Office: 419-238-5411 x 2126