Print Close This Window

Congratulations Vantage Business Professionals of America Competitors

Vantage would like to share in the celebration of all of our Business Professionals of America Regional 16 competitors, including those who will be advancing to State BPA competition.  

2022 BPA Region 16 Winners & State Qualifiers 

We would like to congratulate all of our Vantage Network Systems and Interactive Media students who competed at Region 16 Business Professionals of America competition. Best of luck to all who are advancing to State BPA competition located in Columbus, OH. 
Click Here for photos of the Awards Ceremony
Click Here to watch the Ceremony.


Network Systems

KeAndre Blythe (SNWS) 3rd Computer Network Technology (Advancing to State BPA)

Gannon Boyd (JNWS) 8th Computer Security

Cole Brooks (JNWS) 9th Linux Operating System Fundamentals

Jayden Buffin (SNWS) 1st Extemporaneous Speech (Advancing to State BPA)

Jayden Buffin (SNWS) 2nd Interview Skills

Jayden Buffin (SNWS) 2nd Computer Network Technology

Dylan Buzard (JNWS) 9th Prepared Speech

Dylan Buzard (JNWS) 7th Device Configuration & Troubleshooting

Brenden Cottman (JNWS) 2nd Payroll Accounting (Advancing to State BPA)

Zacary Deitemeyer (JNWS) 8th Device Configuration & Troubleshooting    

Beau Dennis (JNWS) 9th Linux Operating System Fundamentals

Vanessa Krueger (SNWS) 2nd Linux Operating System Fundamentals (Advancing to State BPA)

Ethan Lawrence (SNWS) 6th Computer Network Technology (Advancing to State BPA)

Garret Martin (SNWS) 3rd Computer Modeling    

Garret Martin (SNWS) 8th Computer Network Technology    

Joseph Mcclure (SNWS) 1st Linux Operating System Fundamentals

Joseph Mcclure (SNWS) 1st Computer Network Technology

Levi Miller 2nd Python Programming - Pilot (Advancing to State BPA)

Wyatt Noffsinger (SNWS) 1st Network Administration Using Cisco (Advancing to State BPA)

Zackery Okuly (SNWS) 1st Payroll Accounting (Advancing to State BPA)

Tanner Stinnett (SNWS) 2nd Computer Security  (Advancing to State BPA)

Curtis Swick 3rd (JNWS) Device Configuration & Troubleshooting  (Qualified for State BPA)

John Taylor 10th (JNWS) Device Configuration & Troubleshooting

Jude Marshall (SNWS) 1st Computer Animation Team (Advancing to State BPA)

Garret Martin (SNWS) 1st Computer Animation Team (Advancing to State BPA)

Makenzie Stephenson (SNWS) 1st Computer Animation Team (Advancing to State BPA)

Zane Stevenson - Replaced by Jared Chandler (SNWS) 1st Computer Animation Team (Qualified for 

State BPA)


Network Systems Teams

Ethan Lawrence (SNWS) 3rd Parliamentary Procedure Team

Joseph Mcclure (SNWS) 3rd Parliamentary Procedure Team

Wyatt Noffsinger (SNWS) 3rd Parliamentary Procedure Team

Zackery Okuly (SNWS) 3rd Parliamentary Procedure Team

Jayden Renner (SNWS) 3rd Parliamentary Procedure Team

Libby Baker (JNWS) 4th Podcast Production Team - Pilot

Dylan Buzard (JNWS) 4th Podcast Production Team - Pilot

Brice Carnahan (JNWS) 4th Podcast Production Team - Pilot

Beau Dennis (JNWS) 4th Podcast Production Team - Pilot

Keandre Blythe (SNWS) 5th Podcast Production Team - Pilot

Vanessa Krueger (SNWS) 5th Podcast Production Team - Pilot

Tanner Stinnett (SNWS) 5th Podcast Production Team - Pilot

Evan Hefner (JNWS) 2nd Computer Animation Team

Kaylena Lawrence (JNWS) 2nd Computer Animation Team

Curtis Swick (JNWS) 2nd Computer Animation Team

John    Taylor (JNWS) 2nd Computer Animation Team

Cole Brooks (JNWS) 6th Video Production Team

Zacary Deitemeyer (JNWS) 6th Video Production Team

Tanner Jones (JNWS) 6th Video Production Team

Austin Landin (JNWS) 5th Video Production Team

Brenden  (JNWS) 9th Small Business Management Team

Jace Hundley (JNWS) 8th Small Business Management Team


Interactive Media

Nex Taylor   Desktop Publishing    4

Ryleigh Hanicq    Desktop Publishing    5

Kameryn Altenbach    Desktop Publishing    7 (Advancing to State BPA)

Brayden Calvelage    Desktop Publishing    10

Kaden Vielma    Fundamentals of Web Design    7

Kameryn Altenbach    Graphic Design Promotion    5

Becca Sentelik    Graphic Design Promotion    6

Dakota Gibbs    Graphic Design Promotion    7

Ryleigh Hanicq    Advanced Desktop Publishing    1 (Advancing to State BPA)

Kameryn Altenbach    Advanced Desktop Publishing    

Dakota Gibbs    Advanced Desktop Publishing    4

Kaden Vielma    Advanced Desktop Publishing    5

Chloe Beining    Advanced Desktop Publishing    6

Lillian Burkhart    Advanced Desktop Publishing    7

Becca Sentelik    Advanced Desktop Publishing    8

Melanie Mills    Advanced Desktop Publishing    9

Nex Taylor    Advanced Desktop Publishing    10

Brayden Calvelage    Digital Media Production    7

Lillian Burkhart    Digital Media Production    9

Melanie Mills    Computer Modeling    1 (Advancing to State BPA)

Aaron Bush    Broadcast News Production Team    1 (Advancing to State BPA)

Summer Strawser    Broadcast News Production Team    1 (Advancing to State BPA)

Kaden Vielma    Broadcast News Production Team    1 (Advancing to State BPA)

Posted Tuesday, January 18, 2022